KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

EZ Home Improvement Plan

Russian translation: Обычная уловка


09:02 Jan 20, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: EZ Home Improvement Plan
предложение финансирования одним из банков. правильно ли понимаю что это просто "easy ... plan"- нет ли какого другого устойчивого значения которое я в эстонии просто не знаю а в америке оно всем набило оскомину?
Sergei Tumanov
Russian translation:Обычная уловка
Explanation:
"Easy" здесь в значении "удобный и практичный", то есть без лишнего бумагопроизводства. Сделано будет за пять минут.
Selected response from:

xxxAlex Zelkind
Grading comment
спасибо за поддержку!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Обычная уловкаxxxAlex Zelkind
3 -1European (EURO) Zone???
Levan Namoradze


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
European (EURO) Zone???


Explanation:
no?

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in pair: 770

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Vasyl Baryshev: sorry, you are wrong
5 hrs
  -> :-) Am I? OK, ok, I know now.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Обычная уловка


Explanation:
"Easy" здесь в значении "удобный и практичный", то есть без лишнего бумагопроизводства. Сделано будет за пять минут.

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 138
Grading comment
спасибо за поддержку!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Gorelik
6 mins

agree  aida_ist
1 hr

agree  xxxIreneN
2 hrs

agree  Anton Agafonov
4 hrs

agree  Eugene V
5 hrs

agree  Vasyl Baryshev: absolutely
5 hrs

agree  protolmach
5 hrs