KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

GST

Russian translation: Goods and Services Tax /Government Sales Tax


11:24 Jan 22, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: GST
DELIVERY: 12-16 Weeks after receipt of order
TAX: 7% GST
что з а налог такой
в эккантинг термс прочитал
general systems theoory
общ теор сисетм
но тут не подходит думаю
Vova
Russian translation:Goods and Services Tax /Government Sales Tax
Explanation:
налог на товары и услуги / налог с продаж (правительству? или правительственный)

Selected response from:

Ivan Novoselov
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Goods and Services Tax /Government Sales Tax
Ivan Novoselov
5Товары и Услуги
Mariya Almeida


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Goods and Services Tax /Government Sales Tax


Explanation:
налог на товары и услуги / налог с продаж (правительству? или правительственный)




    Reference: http://www.acronymfinder.com/af-query.asp?String=exact&Acron...
Ivan Novoselov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 401
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariya Almeida: синхронное плавание :)
2 mins

agree  Vladimir Pochinov: Возможно, это General Sales Tax (хотя особо смысла не меняет)
33 mins

neutral  Sergei Rioumin: GST=Goods & Services Tax was introduced in Australia two years ago instead of Sales Tax.
2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Товары и Услуги


Explanation:
GST = Goods and Services Tax

Mariya Almeida
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 93