KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

Tag No.

Russian translation: позиция на чертеже (в этом контексте)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tag No.
Russian translation:позиция на чертеже (в этом контексте)
Entered by: Ol_Besh

15:42 Jan 22, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Motor Datasheet
English term or phrase: Tag No.
General
1. Tag No.
2. P&I Diagram
3. Service
Ol_Besh
номер маркировки, маркировочный номер
Explanation:
Tag - бирка, метка - служит для каких-либо обозначений, маркировки, отсюда вариант перевода...
Selected response from:

Polina Vybornova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4номер маркировки, маркировочный номер
Polina Vybornova
5Идент. №
igortch


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
номер маркировки, маркировочный номер


Explanation:
Tag - бирка, метка - служит для каких-либо обозначений, маркировки, отсюда вариант перевода...

Polina Vybornova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Sidelnikov: или что-то вроде "позиция на чертеже"...
13 mins

agree  Janina Nowrot
38 mins

agree  loona
15 hrs

agree  Girene: номер позиции
18 hrs

2821 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tag no.
Идент. №


Explanation:
Идентификационный номер

igortch
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian