KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

OL's OG

Russian translation: см. ниже


14:59 Jan 26, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: OL's OG
an evaluation committee composed of the following members was convened:

[at least 3 members, at least one should be from outside the OL's OG].
Andrei Plotin
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
А вы сами догадок не имеете? OL всё же надо по контексту определить. Да и OG тоже :) Organizing Group?
Selected response from:

Eugene V
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Operation LeaderAnna Launay
3см. ниже
Eugene V


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ol's og
см. ниже


Explanation:
А вы сами догадок не имеете? OL всё же надо по контексту определить. Да и OG тоже :) Organizing Group?

Eugene V
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 148

1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ol's og
Operation Leader


Explanation:
OL = Operation leader

Что такое OG точно не знаю, м.б. operation group?


Anna Launay
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 110