KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

Technology Lead

Russian translation: главный технолог


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Technology Lead
Russian translation:главный технолог
Entered by: Vitali Stanisheuski

17:47 Dec 6, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Technology Lead
Indicate which of these positions were filled by personnel from your company.
• Project Manager
• Project Architect or Designer
• Technology Lead
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
главный технолог (проекта)
Explanation:
По логике...
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2главный технолог (проекта)
Ol_Besh
3 +1менеджер по технологиям
Dmytro Voskolovych


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
technology lead
главный технолог (проекта)


Explanation:
По логике...

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6434
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kropotov: неплохая формулировка!
8 mins
  -> Как-то пришлось полгода просидеть на подобной теме... Спасибо!

agree  mikhailo
18 mins
  -> Спасибо!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
technology lead
менеджер по технологиям


Explanation:
менеджер по технологиям, а уж по каким, это Вам виднее :-)

Dmytro Voskolovych
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 343

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kropotov: ведущий / главный
7 mins
  -> спасибки