KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

have questions read

Russian translation: подготовьте


06:39 May 23, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: have questions read
дело в том , что никаких вопросов в письме нет
Please look over the attachments and have questions read for discussion on Monday during the conference call.


т е есть если так перевести, то получается и прочтите вопросы
может там have questions readY
подготовьте вопросы к понедельнику?
Vova
Russian translation:подготовьте
Explanation:
Думаю, это опечатка: have questions readY for discussion...
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо всем
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1readY
Mikhail Kropotov
3 +2подготовьте
Kirill Semenov


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
подготовьте


Explanation:
Думаю, это опечатка: have questions readY for discussion...

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 105
Grading comment
спасибо всем

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larissa Dinsley: Американка, что ли не человек? Тоже может ошибаться.
3 mins
  -> угу, errare humanum est

agree  Andrey Belousov
5 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
readY


Explanation:
Догадка верна. Зачем их читать, все равно нелогично. "Подготовьте все вопросы к... "

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-05-23 06:48:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Have questions ready - это свои собственные вопросы, касающиеся темы. Их нужно иметь наготове, чтобы задать при удобной возможности :)

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 344

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marika1
1 day18 hrs