KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

By paying this provisional invoice you are not enrolling.

Russian translation: oplata etogo predvaritel'nogo scheta ne oznachaet, chto Vy zachisleny.


17:45 May 23, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: By paying this provisional invoice you are not enrolling.
Please allow AT LEAST 48 hours for processing and/or delivery of all payments not made at reception.By paying this provisional invoice you are not enrolling.If you ultimately enrol in units other than those below, you may be required to pay more

Provisional invoice for students (Brunel University, UK)

Не вижу логики - деньги уплОчены, а ...
Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:oplata etogo predvaritel'nogo scheta ne oznachaet, chto Vy zachisleny.
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Alexander Demyanov
Grading comment
Всем ХХL спасибо!
Тов. Эло тоже молодец.
С уважением,
Кот

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6„лЯ зачислениЯ недостаточно только оплаты счета
Natalia Elo
4 +1oplata etogo predvaritel'nogo scheta ne oznachaet, chto Vy zachisleny.Alexander Demyanov


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
by paying this provisional invoice you are not enrolling.
„лЯ зачислениЯ недостаточно только оплаты счета


Explanation:
‘корее всего там есть еще официальнаЯ процедура регистрации.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2005-05-23 18:32:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Для зачисления недостаточно только оплаты счета. Выставлена WIN 1251

Natalia Elo
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Delaver
4 mins

agree  Natalie: Наташ, а что это у вас с кодировкой некоторых букв?
27 mins
  -> Сама не знаю :o) Буду проверять:)

agree  Natalka Samilenko
1 hr

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
4 hrs

agree  sokolniki
5 hrs

agree  Anneta Vysotskaya
11 hrs

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
by paying this provisional invoice you are not enrolling.
oplata etogo predvaritel'nogo scheta ne oznachaet, chto Vy zachisleny.


Explanation:
-

Alexander Demyanov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Всем ХХL спасибо!
Тов. Эло тоже молодец.
С уважением,
Кот

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  voloshinab
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!