KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

to carry on a business for profit

Russian translation: заниматься бизнесом/предпринимательством с целью получения прибыли/дохода


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to carry on a business for profit
Russian translation:заниматься бизнесом/предпринимательством с целью получения прибыли/дохода
Entered by: 2rush

11:24 Jun 15, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / .
English term or phrase: to carry on a business for profit
пожалуйста, всю фразу
Hadjismel
заниматься бизнесом/предпринимательством с целью получения прибыли/дохода
Explanation:
Hope this helps
Selected response from:

2rush
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
БОльшое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1вести дело (бизнес) с целью получения прибыльиAndrey Belousov
3 +1заниматься бизнесом/предпринимательством с целью получения прибыли/дохода2rush


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
вести дело (бизнес) с целью получения прибыльи


Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-06-15 11:26:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

прибыли


Andrey Belousov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 232

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
2 hrs
  -> Thank you! :)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
заниматься бизнесом/предпринимательством с целью получения прибыли/дохода


Explanation:
Hope this helps

2rush
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
БОльшое спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Chekunova
3 hrs
  -> Thank you