KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

net

Russian translation: Kalendarnykh dney


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:net
Russian translation:Kalendarnykh dney
Entered by: Magister

07:38 Jun 20, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Request for quotation
English term or phrase: net
Payment terms: net 60 days.
Что означает "net" применительно к срокам?
Magister
Kalendarnykh dney
Explanation:
T.e. imenno to kol-vo dney, kotoroe ukazano dalee.
Selected response from:

Andrey Rykov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Kalendarnykh dney
Andrey Rykov
3см. редположение
Maya Gorgoshidze
3не позднее 60 дней
Andrew Vdovin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
не позднее 60 дней


Explanation:
в течение 60 дней

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-06-20 07:48:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

net - \"общий, конечный\"

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см. редположение


Explanation:
Может быть это означает ТОЧНО в 60 дней

Maya Gorgoshidze
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 23

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Kalendarnykh dney


Explanation:
T.e. imenno to kol-vo dney, kotoroe ukazano dalee.

Andrey Rykov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Да, календарных, в отличии от деловых или международных деловых
1 hr

agree  Jermena Ore
2 hrs