KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

from the point of view of manufacturing and engineering support

Russian translation: с точки зрения организации производственного процесса, а также технического сопровождения


07:57 Jun 20, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: from the point of view of manufacturing and engineering support
We would be pleased to show you our plant capabilities both from the point of view of manufacturing and engineering support for the purpose of constructing Rail Cars , Dumping Stations, and Chutes for a Rail; Haulage System.
Мы будем рады показать Вам возможности нашего завода с точки зрения как производства, так и инженерно-техническое обеспечения производства вагонеток, разгрузочных станций, люковых загрузочных устройств для системы рельсовой откатки
нормально?
Vova
Russian translation:с точки зрения организации производственного процесса, а также технического сопровождения
Explanation:
или "как"..., "так и"...
Selected response from:

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1с точки зрения организации производственного процесса, а также технического сопровожденияCherepanov
3 +1инженерно-техническая поддержка
Alexander Taguiltsev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
с точки зрения организации производственного процесса, а также технического сопровождения


Explanation:
или "как"..., "так и"...

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jermena Ore
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
engineering support
инженерно-техническая поддержка


Explanation:
Нормально. Только не вагонеток, а железнодорожных вагонов.

Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Durimanova: I am fully in favor of this variant
5 hrs