KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

AML document

Russian translation: APPROVED MATERIAL LIST DOCUMENT - перечень разрешенных материалов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:AML document
Russian translation:APPROVED MATERIAL LIST DOCUMENT - перечень разрешенных материалов
Entered by: Magister

09:14 Jun 20, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Request for quotation
English term or phrase: AML document
... all material shall be supplied in accordance with purchaser's countries of origin document and AML document.
Что это за AML? Потенциальный поставщик - в США.
Magister
APPROVED MATERIAL LIST DOCUMENT - перечень разрешенных материалов
Explanation:
APPROVED MATERIAL LIST DOCUMENT: SELLERS WHOSE PRODUCTS HAVE BEEN APPROVED FOR USE BY NORTHROP GRUMMAN WILL BE LISTED ON AN APPROVED MATERIAL LIST (AML) DOCUMENT. THE AML WILL HAVE THE SAME NUMBER AS THE GM SPECIFICATION BUT WILL HAVE THE “AML” PREFIX, (e.g. APPLICABLE AML FOR GM6002 IS AML6002-5, SUFFIX “-5DENOTES REVISION
https://oasis.northgrum.com/technical/GM_Index_SP-00-L-3-S.p...
Selected response from:

olganet
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2APPROVED MATERIAL LIST DOCUMENT - перечень разрешенных материалов
olganet
1 +2Anti-Money Laundering documents
Stanislav Osadchiy
3AML документ
Alexander Taguiltsev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aml document
AML документ


Explanation:
Это программа такая которая редактирует документы.
По аналогии PDF документ.

Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 26

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aml document
Anti-Money Laundering documents


Explanation:
Это лишь предположение.

AML = Anti-Money Laundering
Т.е. что-то вроде документы, подтверждающие соблюдения требований законодательства по борьбе с отмыванием денег (легализацией доходов, полученных преступным путем)...

А вот и ссылка, подтверждающая мое предположение AML = Anti-Money Laundering

http://www.fircosoft.com/pdf/Fsoft-openEDM.pdf

Stanislav Osadchiy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandr Okunev: скорее всего
5 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  koundelev: см. также Anti-Money Laundering and Combating the Financing of Terrorism (AML/CFT) - www.imf.org/external/pubs/ ft/sd/index.asp?decision=EBM/02/80
8 mins
  -> Спасибо

neutral  Victor Sidelnikov: Сомнительно, этот документ сопровождающий поставку материалов, а не оплату
1 hr

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aml document
APPROVED MATERIAL LIST DOCUMENT - перечень разрешенных материалов


Explanation:
APPROVED MATERIAL LIST DOCUMENT: SELLERS WHOSE PRODUCTS HAVE BEEN APPROVED FOR USE BY NORTHROP GRUMMAN WILL BE LISTED ON AN APPROVED MATERIAL LIST (AML) DOCUMENT. THE AML WILL HAVE THE SAME NUMBER AS THE GM SPECIFICATION BUT WILL HAVE THE “AML” PREFIX, (e.g. APPLICABLE AML FOR GM6002 IS AML6002-5, SUFFIX “-5DENOTES REVISION
https://oasis.northgrum.com/technical/GM_Index_SP-00-L-3-S.p...

olganet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jermena Ore
22 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Alexander Taguiltsev
19 hrs
  -> спасибо