KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

in pursuit of

Russian translation: работаем над


06:52 Jul 20, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: in pursuit of
Please note that we are currently in pursuit of the expected schedule of missing electrical information and specifications to complete this project.
Пожалуйста, примите во внимание, что в настоящее время мы догоняем планируемый график по предоставлению недостающей информации по электрике и спецификаций, с тем чтобы завершить этот проект.
так?
еще это интересует schedule of missing
Vova
Russian translation:работаем над
Explanation:
и "график поставки отсутствующий информации"
Selected response from:

Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5здесь => "we are currently in pursuit of " ~ нам необходим
Alexander Onishko
4см. ниже
Levan Namoradze
4находиться в поиске
Anneta Vysotskaya
4работаем над
Larissa Dinsley
2>>
VLAS-FLC.COM


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
работаем над


Explanation:
и "график поставки отсутствующий информации"

Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 124

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
здесь => "we are currently in pursuit of " ~ нам необходим


Explanation:
***

Alexander Onishko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 132

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
находиться в поиске


Explanation:
.

Anneta Vysotskaya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
Нужно отметить, что в настоящее время мы ищем вероятный перечень недостающей информации ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-07-20 07:07:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или:
Нужно отметить, что в настоящее время мы составляем вероятный перечень недостающей информации

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 36

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
>>


Explanation:
по грамматике конструкции предложения получается вариант:
in pursuit of the expected schedule of = в поисках обычного списка...

VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62