KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

business visibility

Russian translation: прозрачность бизнеса


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business visibility
Russian translation:прозрачность бизнеса
Entered by: Victor Sidelnikov

11:37 Jul 20, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: business visibility
.
Andrei Plotin
прозрачность бизнеса
Explanation:
возможно, хотя в маркетинге какой-либо определнности трудно иметь
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2заметность
mk_lab
3прозрачность бизнеса
Victor Sidelnikov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
прозрачность бизнеса


Explanation:
возможно, хотя в маркетинге какой-либо определнности трудно иметь

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
заметность


Explanation:
Цель исследования - выяснить уровень эффективности организации бизнеса банками.
... критериям: доступность (место расположения, заметность и узнаваемость); ...
www.business-magazine.ru/news/banking/160867/

... постоянно поддерживая то, что называют visibility, ‘заметность’ компании»...
www.osp.ru/cw/2001/28-29/018_0.htm

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 114

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike: более вероятно, не хватает, конечно контекста. прозрачность обычно называют "transparency"..
15 mins
  -> Ну да, и "прозрачность" больше не к маркетингу относится, а к налоговой инспекции ;) Спасибо.

agree  koundelev
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо