KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

Allocations

Russian translation: отчисления


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Allocations
Russian translation:отчисления
Entered by: VLAS-FLC.COM

09:57 Jul 22, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Allocations
Due to rapid fluctations in raw material costs, surcharges and allocations imposed by our suppliers XXX reserves the right to adjust pricing and deliveries based on these factors on the day of receipt of order.
Из-за неустойчивости цен на сырые материалы, изменений дополнительных сборов и ??? дальше понятно
Vova
отчисления
Explanation:
вариант для surcharges and allocations
издержки сверх сметы и отчисления
Selected response from:

VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4отчисления
VLAS-FLC.COM
3 +1квоты
Dmitry Kozlov
3перерасчёты
Magister


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
allocations
перерасчёты


Explanation:
///

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-07-22 10:05:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Володя, думаю так. В финансовой терминологии это по-моему, то самое.

Magister
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
allocations
квоты


Explanation:
Лингво определяет "allocations" во мн.ч. как "лимиты"
В данном случае я склонен ему верить. В случаях с поставками напрашивается также слово "квоты".
Я бы ещё построил предложение ближе к оригиналу:
"По причине частых изменений величин цен на сырьё, сборов и квот, назначаемых поставщиками..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 45 mins (2005-07-22 13:42:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

либо \"...лимитов, устанавливаемых...\"

Dmitry Kozlov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  arksevost
1 hr
  -> Спасибо :)

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allocations
отчисления


Explanation:
вариант для surcharges and allocations
издержки сверх сметы и отчисления

VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62