KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

product acceptance

Russian translation: a version


08:17 Jul 26, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: product acceptance
ААА’s desire to market the system throughout North America met with very poor results. Following a number of years of unsuccessful product acceptance ААА decided to exit this business.
Желание ААА продавать систему по всей Северной Америки дало очень скудные результаты. Через несколько лет неудачного продвижения продукции ААА решила уйти из этого бизнеса.
Vova
Russian translation:a version
Explanation:
После нескольких лет бесплодных попыток продвижения продукта (на рынок)...
Selected response from:

Andrew Vdovin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5после неск. лет негативного восприятия данного продукта потребителями
Alexander Onishko
3 +1a version
Andrew Vdovin
4принятие продукта рынком
VLAS-FLC.COM
1безуспешного продвижения продукции
Сергей Лузан


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Following a number of years of unsuccessful product acceptance
после неск. лет негативного восприятия данного продукта потребителями


Explanation:
Смена логотипа компании. Причины смены логотипа. Примеры смены ...
... компаний и целых промышленных групп, а также при установлении фактов негативного восприятия компании потребителями, вызванных неудачным логотипом. ...

www.artgraphics.ru/logo/change.html -

Alexander Onishko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 132

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
принятие продукта рынком


Explanation:
Ваш вариант очень правильно отражает существо результата НЕПРИЯТИЯ ПРОДУКТА через использованную систему его продвижения данной компанией

VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a version


Explanation:
После нескольких лет бесплодных попыток продвижения продукта (на рынок)...

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larissa Dinsley
8 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
безуспешного продвижения продукции


Explanation:
.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80