KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

comply with all applicable tax rules

Russian translation: соответствовать всем применяемым правилам налогообложения


08:43 Jul 27, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: comply with all applicable tax rules
The director(s) shall organize the bookkeeping of the Moscow Representative Office which shall be audited by a Russian auditing company to be appointed by AAB. Furthermore, the director(s) shall keep all books and records of the Moscow Representative Office in good order and fulfill all necessary obligations to comply with all applicable tax rules.
Директор (-а) должен (-ны) организовать бухгалтерский учёт московского представительства, проверка которого будет выполняться российской аудиторской компанией, назначаемой AAB Кроме того, директор (-а) должны надлежащим образом вести книги и записи московского представительства и выполнять все необходимые обязанности для соответствия всем применимым налоговым положениям.
Vova
Russian translation:соответствовать всем применяемым правилам налогообложения
Explanation:
вариант
Selected response from:

VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2соответствовать всем применяемым правилам налогообложения
VLAS-FLC.COM
3 +1...нормам налогообложения
_TILLI


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
соответствовать всем применяемым правилам налогообложения


Explanation:
вариант

VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov: как вариант - удовлетворять.отвечать
21 mins
  -> thank you, Сергей!

agree  Сергей Лузан
24 mins
  -> Спасибо Сергей!

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...нормам налогообложения


Explanation:
соответствовать/удовлетворять всем применяемым НОРМАМ налогообложения

just another option to be considered
many googles

_TILLI
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cheeter: для соблюдения всех норм налогового права
49 mins