KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

caused to be executed

Russian translation: доверенность была принята к исполнению членами компании по ее распоряжению


12:31 Jul 27, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: caused to be executed
IN WITNESS whereof, the Company has caused this Power of Attorney to be executed by its Members.
В ПОДТВЕРЖДЕНИЕ чего члены компании составили настоящую дове-ренность.
так?
Vova
Russian translation:доверенность была принята к исполнению членами компании по ее распоряжению
Explanation:
да

доверенность была принята к исполнению членами компании по ее распоряжению

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 9 mins (2005-07-27 13:41:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

по ее распоряжению = по распоряжению компании
Selected response from:

VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5постановили, что быть выполненаStefan Savov
4доверенность была принята к исполнению членами компании по ее распоряжению
VLAS-FLC.COM
4была подписанаMarina Manko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
постановили, что быть выполнена


Explanation:
Vova, my condolences, brother, legal texts are the worst for translation, especially English texts, because of the fundamental differences in the legal systems between Europe (except Britain) and USA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2005-07-27 12:55:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Precisely, Vova, excuse my Russian

Stefan Savov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
была подписана


Explanation:
В ПОДТВЕРЖДЕНИЕ чего настоящая доверенность была подписана членами Компании.

Marina Manko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
доверенность была принята к исполнению членами компании по ее распоряжению


Explanation:
да

доверенность была принята к исполнению членами компании по ее распоряжению

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 9 mins (2005-07-27 13:41:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

по ее распоряжению = по распоряжению компании

VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62