KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

Performance Support

Russian translation: поддержка производительности


18:12 Feb 23, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Software for business
English term or phrase: Performance Support
Одно из решений поддержки пользователя
Cherepanov
Ukraine
Russian translation:поддержка производительности
Explanation:
Если САП и в лоб - поддержка производительности.
Selected response from:

Andrej
Grading comment
Спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2поддержка производительности
Andrej
4Интерактивная поддержка
Lena Grainger


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
performance support
поддержка производительности


Explanation:
Если САП и в лоб - поддержка производительности.

Andrej
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larissa Dinsley
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Лариса!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
performance support
Интерактивная поддержка


Explanation:
То есть такая опция, при которой пользователь может в любой момент связаться с фирмой SAP, и ее сотрудники помогут решить проблему по телефону. Например.

Lena Grainger
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian