KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

macro-suitability-effectiveness

Russian translation: эффективность в макроусловиях


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:macro-suitability-effectiveness
Russian translation:эффективность в макроусловиях
Entered by: Gennady Lapardin

16:49 Aug 29, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: macro-suitability-effectiveness
I will be very grateful if someone could help with the translation of this word combination.
xxxlena_m
эффективность в макроусловиях
Explanation:
например, при выходе фирмы на международную арену
Selected response from:

Gennady Lapardin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
большое спасибо!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3стратегически устойчивое существование или развитиеTazarina
3эффективность в макроусловиях
Gennady Lapardin


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
эффективность в макроусловиях


Explanation:
например, при выходе фирмы на международную арену

Gennady Lapardin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
большое спасибо!!!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
стратегически устойчивое существование или развитие


Explanation:
нужен контекст

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 час (2006-08-30 05:41:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или--
эффективность в широкой сфере деятельности



Tazarina
Specializes in field
Notes to answerer
Asker: sorry, контекста нет