KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

at consignment

Russian translation: при поставке


18:51 Feb 14, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: at consignment
***At consignment*** of the machine, a technician from either the authorized dealer or from XXX is at disposal for training one or more operators.

If required, the declaration of EC conformity is issued ***at consignment*** of the machine together with the manual.
ingeniero
Ukraine
Russian translation:при поставке
Explanation:
вроде, так

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-02-14 18:56:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Во втором случае я бы железно написал "при поставке".

В первом случае можно ещё подумать о чем-то вроде "по прибытии заказанного оборудования"
Selected response from:

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5при поставке
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4в накладной или накладная
Jahongir Sidikov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
при поставке


Explanation:
вроде, так

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-02-14 18:56:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Во втором случае я бы железно написал "при поставке".

В первом случае можно ещё подумать о чем-то вроде "по прибытии заказанного оборудования"

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  salavat
11 mins

agree  Arkadi Burkov
18 mins

agree  Max Masutin: на место установки
1 hr

agree  Mark Vaintroub
6 hrs

agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
14 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в накладной или накладная


Explanation:
в накладной или накладная

Jahongir Sidikov
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in TajikTajik