KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

up to one hour before

Russian translation: не позднее, чем за час до...


08:59 Mar 14, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: up to one hour before
- When can I place an absentee bid?

- Up to one hour before the live event begins
Andrei Plotin
Russian translation:не позднее, чем за час до...
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9не позднее, чем за час до...
Yuri Smirnov
3не более чем за час до начала
Evgueni Terekhin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
не позднее, чем за час до...


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 142
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bragarnyk
1 min
  -> Спасибо

agree  Natalya Zelikova
2 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  The Tollmuch
4 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
8 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Sergei Tumanov
58 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  ruslingua
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Ravindra Godbole
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Jolanta Cakke
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Alexey Pylov
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
не более чем за час до начала


Explanation:
.

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 67