KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

docushare

Russian translation: после получения нами...


10:59 Mar 22, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Integrated marketing communications
English term or phrase: docushare
Translation Agreement
To give you the possibility and flexibility a translation agreement can be made for each piece of literature
A translation agreement contract has to be provided to the dealer for signing before we hand over the source files
The signed contract has to be returned to Marketing Communication Department for reference / archive
Once we received the signed contract ***we burn to a CD the source files that are located on docushare to mail the source files to the*** dealer, a printed version of the piece will be joined for their information and reference
A final TRANSLATED pdf file and printed samples have to be sent back to us also for reference and archive
The final pdf file will be added to the X-Company website and partners site

Как перевести docushare и как связана ли с ним отправка файлов по почте? Т.е. ясно , что DocuShare - это собственное имя, название продукта Xerox для совместного доуступа к файлам, но я не разобрался, авторы помещают файлы во что - в директорию DocuShare, сервер DocuShare или что-то еще DocuShare ?
Также, насколько я понял, DocuShare дает доступ к файлам, но причем тут отправка по почте?
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:после получения нами...
Explanation:
необходимые файлы, находящиеся на Docushare, будут переписаны на CD и оправлены по почте диллеру вместе с печатной версией произведения..
Selected response from:

Irina Romanova-Wasike
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4.. скопируем на CD первичные файлы, которые сохранены в системе внутренней компьютерной сети, ..
sokolniki
3после получения нами...
Irina Romanova-Wasike


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
после получения нами...


Explanation:
необходимые файлы, находящиеся на Docushare, будут переписаны на CD и оправлены по почте диллеру вместе с печатной версией произведения..

Irina Romanova-Wasike
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
.. скопируем на CD первичные файлы, которые сохранены в системе внутренней компьютерной сети, ..


Explanation:
и отправим этот CD по почте дилеру, удалив после этого данные файлы из сети

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-03-22 13:34:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

удалив после этого данные файлы из сети - откуда это взялось в моем воспаленном соображении? Удаляю из перевода эту фразу.

sokolniki
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 40