KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

roll out

Russian translation: (развёрнуто) представить / детально ознакомить


11:42 Mar 22, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Integrated marketing communications
English term or phrase: roll out
What You Can Expect From Us

Office visits to ***roll out*** program to your team
Coaching and planning support
On-going review and updates to the program
Samples
Published articles on integrated marketing communications (see Handbook)
We encourage and welcome your feedback


В общем, дело было так... Program - это программа комплекса маркетинговых мероприятий разного толка(реклама, PR , Интернет, выставки, заказные издания и т.д.) , которая рекламируется по ходу всей презентации как правильный образ действия, система и т.п. И вот в конце: What You Can Expect From Us - ... Office visits to roll out program to your team

Что здесь значит это roll out? Внедрить (ввести в действие, запустить)? Или, может, представить, ознакомить с ней?
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:(развёрнуто) представить / детально ознакомить
Explanation:
так как 'to your team'
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6(развёрнуто) представить / детально ознакомить
Zamira*****
3устанавливать/внедрять на местах
Natalia Potashnik


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
(развёрнуто) представить / детально ознакомить


Explanation:
так как 'to your team'

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 184
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
5 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Valery Kaminski
12 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Arkadi Burkov
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  Roman Bardachev
5 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  xxxIreneN
7 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Oleg Shirokov
1 day49 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
устанавливать/внедрять на местах


Explanation:
Часто сталкиваюсь с этим выражением на своей основной работе. Это означает установку/внедрение системы на местах.

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 14