KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

dated itemized receipt

Russian translation: ниже


08:47 Mar 29, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / warranty
English term or phrase: dated itemized receipt
XXX's entire liability and your exclusive remedy for any breach of warranty shall be, at XXX’s option, (1) to repair or replace the hardware, or (2) to refund the price paid, provided that the hardware is returned to the point of purchase or such other place as XXX may direct with a copy of the sales receipt or ***dated itemized receipt***.

Как это перевести - чек с указанием даты и товара?
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:ниже
Explanation:
чек/квитанцию продавца с обязательным указанием даты и приобретенного товара.

хотя в оригинале нет слова обязательный. но это подразумевается
просто чек с датой вызовет недоумение, ведь у нас все чеки по определению должны иметь дату.
Selected response from:

Sergei Tumanov
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ниже
Sergei Tumanov
4подробная квитанция с указанием даты реализации
Roman Bardachev
4квитанцию продавца с детальным перечнем проданных товаров и проставленной датойSagi Harel


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ниже


Explanation:
чек/квитанцию продавца с обязательным указанием даты и приобретенного товара.

хотя в оригинале нет слова обязательный. но это подразумевается
просто чек с датой вызовет недоумение, ведь у нас все чеки по определению должны иметь дату.

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
1 day56 mins
  -> спасибо!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
квитанцию продавца с детальным перечнем проданных товаров и проставленной датой


Explanation:
То есть, в квитанции не должно быть написано просто "компьютерное оборудование - 100000 у.е.", а должно быть перечислено: "мышей Logitec 123 - 10 шт., ковриков для мышей - 10 шт. и т.д."

Sagi Harel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
подробная квитанция с указанием даты реализации


Explanation:
-

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36