KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

MMC

Russian translation: Mining & Metallurgical Complex


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MMC
Russian translation:Mining & Metallurgical Complex
Entered by: Olga Vlasova

03:43 Sep 12, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: MMC
In December 2006 LLC Amur Mining, subsequently renamed to LLC Garinsky ***MMC***, a company in which Aricom now has a conditional agreement to acquire an indirect 60 per cent interest, submitted their proposal for developing the asset for the licence in competition with a number of other Russian companies.
Olga Vlasova
Mining & Metallurgical Complex
Explanation:
Wardell Armstrong, the mineral and energy consultants, who have carried out a ... LLC Garinsky Mining & Metallurgical Complex (previously known as OOO ...
www.wallstreet-online.de/community/thread/1119645-1.html - 118k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2007-09-12 03:56:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Гаринский горно-металлургический комплекс

Как ранее сообщал ПРАЙМ-ТАСС, Британская горнодобывающая Aricom Plc приобретет 60 проц "Гаринский горно-металлургический комплекс" за 27 млн долл и получила ...
www.ma-journal.ru/news/36539/ - 61k
Selected response from:

Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ГМК
koundelev
3Mining & Metallurgical Complex
Zoya Askarova


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mmc
ГМК


Explanation:
Гаринский горно-металлургический комплекс

koundelev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Vetrichenko
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Sergey Gorelik
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mmc
Mining & Metallurgical Complex


Explanation:
Wardell Armstrong, the mineral and energy consultants, who have carried out a ... LLC Garinsky Mining & Metallurgical Complex (previously known as OOO ...
www.wallstreet-online.de/community/thread/1119645-1.html - 118k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2007-09-12 03:56:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Гаринский горно-металлургический комплекс

Как ранее сообщал ПРАЙМ-ТАСС, Британская горнодобывающая Aricom Plc приобретет 60 проц "Гаринский горно-металлургический комплекс" за 27 млн долл и получила ...
www.ma-journal.ru/news/36539/ - 61k

Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8