KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

to author Guided Analytic applications

Russian translation: создавать интерактивные аналитические приложения


09:47 Sep 13, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: to author Guided Analytic applications
Такое вот загадочное (для меня) выражение из описания софта для business intelligence/analysis.

The software enables business analysts and professionals to perform not only compelling ad hoc analyses, but also to rapidly capture, author, and share Guided Analytic applications that encapsulate analysis workflows and best practices.

Если поможете со всем предложением, вообще буду до жути благодарен. :)
Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Russian translation:создавать интерактивные аналитические приложения
Explanation:
примерно так
Selected response from:

Andrei Shmatkov
Canada
Grading comment
Обоим большое спасибо! Похоже, это больше "интерактивные", хотя тема для меня совсем незнакомая.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4создавать интерактивные аналитические приложения
Andrei Shmatkov
2создавать/разрабатывать приложения управляемой аналитикиVadim Poguliaev


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to author guided analytic applications
создавать интерактивные аналитические приложения


Explanation:
примерно так


    Reference: http://www.bookcase.ru/p68/6870.html
Andrei Shmatkov
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Обоим большое спасибо! Похоже, это больше "интерактивные", хотя тема для меня совсем незнакомая.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
to author guided analytic applications
создавать/разрабатывать приложения управляемой аналитики


Explanation:
с авторингом все понятно, про гайдед аналитик см. тут
http://www.oszone.net/5125/Oracle_BI_Server_Oracle_BI_Suite_...
материал переводной и не слишком хороший
еще ссылка:
http://financetech.com/news/showArticle.jhtml?articleID=1922...


Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 85