KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

non-commercially available

Russian translation: некоммерческое программное обеспечение


10:30 Sep 14, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: non-commercially available
Будьте добры, подскажите, как лучше перевести данную фразу из предложения:

nless apprive by Kraft, Supplier shall not use anynon-commercially available Third Party software for the performance of the Services without obtaining the right to the source code for such software. whether by escrow or oherwise
Вариант:

За исключением случаев, когда иное разрешено компанией "Kraft", Поставщик не может использовать какое-либо нелицензионное* Программное обеспечение третьих лиц для выполнения Услуг без получения права на исходную программу такого Программного обеспечения, с помощью .... КОНЕЦ ФРАЗЫ ТОЖЕ НЕ ПОЙМУ.

Спасибо за любую помощь!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:некоммерческое программное обеспечение
Explanation:
non-commercially available software - customized software programs written for a specific function

commercially available software - Prewritten computer software programs available from retail dealers. Examples: Lotus, Word, Excel, etc.
Selected response from:

Natalie Prikhoda
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1некоммерческое программное обеспечение
Natalie Prikhoda
3 +2не продающееся, не доступное в продаже
Kirill Semenov
4которое не продаётся офииально
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
которое не продаётся офииально


Explanation:
в смысле недоделанное, ещё не готовое для продажи - бета версии

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-09-14 10:34:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

официально


Alexander Onishko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 132

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
не продающееся, не доступное в продаже


Explanation:
Кажется, так оно звучит.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-09-14 10:42:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

непродающееся, недоступное в продаже

Это можгут быть не только и не столько бета-версии. Это может быть (и чаще всего есть) софт, разработанный под конкретный заказ.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alina Barrow
1 hr

agree  koundelev
1 hr

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
некоммерческое программное обеспечение


Explanation:
non-commercially available software - customized software programs written for a specific function

commercially available software - Prewritten computer software programs available from retail dealers. Examples: Lotus, Word, Excel, etc.


Example sentence(s):
  • http://matclub.ru/linos/index.html

    Reference: http://www.dhs.ca.gov/pcfh/wic/resources/CMB/GLOSSARY_TERMS_...
    Reference: http://users.kpi.kharkov.ua/Mahotilo/Docs/Book1/applicat6.ht...
Natalie Prikhoda
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dispatcher: http://www.google.com.ua/search?hl=uk&q=некоммерческое прогр...
1 hr