KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

bottom-line performance

Russian translation: показатели прибыльности


15:15 Oct 18, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: bottom-line performance
American ASP application is a business intelligence suite designed to help users more effectively organize the information they need to improve ***bottom-line performance*** and organizational effectiveness. It is a customer-driven, web-based application service provider (ASP) platform offering innovative business intelligence and analytical tools for the healthcare industry. Application consolidates disparate data and file sources into a single, easy-access web portal. Financial data is translated into easy-to-read graphical charts and reports providing the information necessary to improve performance.
Alexander Onishko
Russian translation:показатели прибыльности
Explanation:
боттом лайн - показатель чистой прибыли в PNL report
improve bottom-line performance - улучшить показатели прибыльности, повысить прибыльность
Selected response from:

danya
Grading comment
гран мерси
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2показатели прибыльности
danya
3 -1базовая производительность
Olga and Igor Lukyanov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
базовая производительность


Explanation:
.

Olga and Igor Lukyanov
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  danya: не соглашусь!)
5 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
показатели прибыльности


Explanation:
боттом лайн - показатель чистой прибыли в PNL report
improve bottom-line performance - улучшить показатели прибыльности, повысить прибыльность

danya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
гран мерси

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clue
43 mins

agree  Dmitry Golovin
1 hr