KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

Cash

Russian translation: сделка типа "cash"


14:18 Nov 3, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / London Metal Exchange
English term or phrase: Cash
"Cach" - In relation to the period between 19.31 hours on one Business Day and 19.30 hours on the next Business Day and Contracts entered into in that period, the first Settlement Business Day which falls after the next following Business Day
Alexey Lebedev
Russian Federation
Russian translation:сделка типа "cash"
Explanation:
См. объяснения к следующему вопросу

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2007-11-03 15:08:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Такое впечатление, что в данном случае "cash" это и сделка, и период, когда заключаются такие сделки. То, что сделка - это точно. А вот насчет периода не уверена. Вам виднее.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2007-11-03 15:10:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Точно. В той цитате, кот. я привожу в ответе на второй вопрос, говорится о периоде, когда обычно заключаются сделки типа "Cash".
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1сделка типа "cash"
Yelena Pestereva
4сделка с немедленной оплатой
Igor Blinov
1буферVadim Poguliaev


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
cash
буфер


Explanation:
i am guessing

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 85

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cash
сделка типа "cash"


Explanation:
См. объяснения к следующему вопросу

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2007-11-03 15:08:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Такое впечатление, что в данном случае "cash" это и сделка, и период, когда заключаются такие сделки. То, что сделка - это точно. А вот насчет периода не уверена. Вам виднее.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2007-11-03 15:10:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Точно. В той цитате, кот. я привожу в ответе на второй вопрос, говорится о периоде, когда обычно заключаются сделки типа "Cash".

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 357
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Shevchenko
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cash
сделка с немедленной оплатой


Explanation:
причём тут период? - ясно же сказано, что такой сделкой будет считаться та, которая заключена с ... NN Business Day по ... NN+1 Business Day , и first Settlement Business Day по которой приходится на NN+2 Business Day , т.е. задержка перечисления средств составляет не более полутора календарных суток

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 313