KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

Moving Monthly Average Settlement Price

Russian translation: см. ниже


08:12 Nov 4, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / London Metal Exchange
English term or phrase: Moving Monthly Average Settlement Price
"Moving Monthly Average Settlement Price"- In relation to a Traded Average Price Option for a particular month, the aggregate of the Settlement Prices for the relevant metal for every Business Day to date in the relevant tradeable month divided by the number of Business Days to date for that month and which is calculated and published by the Exchange;
Alexey Lebedev
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
цена расчетов/расчетная цена, определяемая как месячная скользящая средняя

месячная скользящая средняя цена расчетов

settlement price - наверное, имеют в виду цену при расчетной сделке, т.е. поставки, да?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2007-11-04 08:34:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

БЕЗ поставки имела в виду
Selected response from:

Clue
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3см. нижеClue
3динамичная среднемесячная расчётная ценаsalavat


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
moving monthly average settlement price
динамичная среднемесячная расчётная цена


Explanation:
...

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
moving monthly average settlement price
см. ниже


Explanation:
цена расчетов/расчетная цена, определяемая как месячная скользящая средняя

месячная скользящая средняя цена расчетов

settlement price - наверное, имеют в виду цену при расчетной сделке, т.е. поставки, да?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2007-11-04 08:34:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

БЕЗ поставки имела в виду

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 122
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EduardTsoy: месячная скользящая средняя расчетной цены
23 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Yelena Pestereva: месячная скользящая средняя расчетная цена
32 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Iren Dragan
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!