KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

B&C Volume

Russian translation: Объем произведенных, распределенных и проданных бутылок и банок


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:B&C Volume
Russian translation:Объем произведенных, распределенных и проданных бутылок и банок
Entered by: LAB_83

04:31 Nov 7, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / План компании PepsiAmericas на 2007 год
English term or phrase: B&C Volume
2007 Plan (including Romania acquisition)
B&C Volume 476 million cases
Revenue $ 4.04 billion
Gross Profit $ 1.74 billion
SG&A Costs $ 1.34 billion

Больше ничего нет. Что это? Спасибо
LAB_83
bottle and can.
Explanation:
bottle and can.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-11-07 04:46:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:yGaembrkhowJ:www.pepsia...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-11-07 04:47:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cases - ящики
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1bottle and can.
Yelena Pestereva
4Сенатская комиссия по банковскому делу и валюте
tanja_sh24
2стоимость и бюджет
tanja_sh24


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
b&c volume
bottle and can.


Explanation:
bottle and can.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-11-07 04:46:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:yGaembrkhowJ:www.pepsia...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-11-07 04:47:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cases - ящики

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 357
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoya Nayshtut
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
b&c volume
Сенатская комиссия по банковскому делу и валюте


Explanation:
Well, I presume that the translation of B&C Volume will be "Сенатская комиссия по банковскому делу и валюте"; - that is Banking and Currency...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2007-11-07 04:49:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or there appears to be another variant - Budget and Cost Volume

tanja_sh24
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
b&c volume
стоимость и бюджет


Explanation:
the Budget and Cost Volume, as a common lexis

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2007-11-07 04:52:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or Building and Contents Volume

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2007-11-07 04:53:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

здание и содержимое
Regards,
Tanya Shekhovtsova

tanja_sh24
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian