KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

beyond the juices and non-carbonated aisles

Russian translation: за пределами сегментов соков и негазированных напитков


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:beyond the juices and non-carbonated aisles
Russian translation:за пределами сегментов соков и негазированных напитков
Entered by: LAB_83

14:30 Nov 8, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: beyond the juices and non-carbonated aisles
Almost immediately, the joint venture offers an opportunity to aggressively expand into the profitable non-carbonated segment, particularly Lipton teas. Currently, Sandora has a powerful distribution system in place that reaches over 50,000 retail and On Premise customers representing more than 90 percent of the trade. This foundation will provide the stimulus for growth beyond the juices and non-carbonated aisles. Some of this growth will be realized down the road as another operator currently holds franchise rights for carbonated soft drinks. However, PepsiAmericas will aggressively evaluate opportunities in this segment once there is a better understanding of the unique characteristics that make the Ukrainian market both challenging and appealing as one Europe's fastest growing beverage markets.
LAB_83
создаст стимулы роста за пределами сегмента соков и негазированных напитков
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1создаст стимулы роста за пределами сегмента соков и негазированных напитков
Alexander Kondorsky
4больше не ограничиваться (полками с) соками и негазированными напиткамиFyodor Sviridenko
3создаст стимулы роста, выходящие за рамки полок с... и т.д.
Mikhail Mezhiritsky


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
создаст стимулы роста за пределами сегмента соков и негазированных напитков


Explanation:
-

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pfifficus
13 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
больше не ограничиваться (полками с) соками и негазированными напитками


Explanation:
.

Fyodor Sviridenko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
создаст стимулы роста, выходящие за рамки полок с... и т.д.


Explanation:
так чуть поглаже, что ли

Mikhail Mezhiritsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8