KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

leverage the immediate scale

Russian translation: выгодно (эффективно) использовать положение, которое Сандора сразу же дает нам


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leverage the immediate scale
Russian translation:выгодно (эффективно) использовать положение, которое Сандора сразу же дает нам
Entered by: Michael Kislov

04:34 Nov 9, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: leverage the immediate scale
"One of the most appealing aspects of this acquisition is the ability to leverage the immediate scale that Sandora provides us in this new and important market," says Rogers. "This is a strategic investment that helps us efficiently enter a new market to quickly drive topline growth."
LAB_83
выгодно (эффективно) использовать положение, которое Сандора сразу же дает нам
Explanation:
ю
Selected response from:

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо всем
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1выгодно (эффективно) использовать положение, которое Сандора сразу же дает нам
Michael Kislov
4выгодно использовать непосредственные возможности и положение, которые Сандора предоставляетtransls1
4немедленно использовать широту доступа к рынку
Michael Tovbin


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
немедленно использовать широту доступа к рынку


Explanation:
или

моментально заполучить компанию такого масштаба вместе с ее долей рынка

Здесь leverage - использовать, извечь выгоду, поставить себе на службу

Michael Tovbin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
выгодно (эффективно) использовать положение, которое Сандора сразу же дает нам


Explanation:
ю

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
спасибо всем

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTatiana N.
18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
выгодно использовать непосредственные возможности и положение, которые Сандора предоставляет


Explanation:


transls1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16