KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

judical clearing

Russian translation: урегулирование долгов в судебном порядке


21:05 Nov 11, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: judical clearing
Debt collection services
Rikki-Tikki
Russian translation:урегулирование долгов в судебном порядке
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Clue
Russian Federation
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6урегулирование долгов в судебном порядкеClue
5судебная очистка
Michael Kislov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
урегулирование долгов в судебном порядке


Explanation:
-

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Golovin: как, собственно следует из приведенной Михаилом ссылки
1 min
  -> Спасибо! :-))

agree  Irena Pizzi
28 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  xxxIreneN
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  koundelev
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Nadezhda Kirichenko
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  xxxTatiana N.: только для данного контекста, на самом деле понятие judicial clearing гораздо шире и не относится только к долгам
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
судебная очистка


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-11-11 21:16:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Just liening the property wont stop a tax sale; they get paid first anyway. This is what happens with an auction- either only the title is sold, leaving all other liens intact, or there is a judicial clearing of debts against the property, and we all stand in line per lien priority to get the proceeds. Tax liens have priority over all other liens, period.
http://www.suijuris.net/forum/land-ownership/12970-land-pate...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2007-11-12 11:34:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Урегулирование долгов - это когда кредиторы и должники заключают определенные договоренности в отношении погашения задолженности.

Здесь же имеется в виду именно очистка (по аналогии с таможенной) имущества от долгов (или обременений, контекста нет).

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 78
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо