KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

task observation

Russian translation: контроль выполнения производственного задания


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:task observation
Russian translation:контроль выполнения производственного задания
Entered by: Alexander Tkach

02:42 Jan 15, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: task observation
Список должностных обязанностей:

5. Superintendent/Supervisor
...
• Carry out regular inspections of sites and work places to determine whether work is
carried out in accordance with project HSE plans and work permit requirements.
• Carry out regular ***task observation***.

Что такое "task observation"?
Alexander Tkach
Ukraine
наблюдение за ходом выполнения работы
Explanation:
наблюдение за ходом выполнения работы
Selected response from:

sarandor
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9наблюдение за ходом выполнения работы
sarandor
3 +2контроль за ходом выполнения плановых заданийkalambaka


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
наблюдение за ходом выполнения работы


Explanation:
наблюдение за ходом выполнения работы

sarandor
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuliya Gritsyuk
32 mins

agree  pfifficus
2 hrs

agree  Zoya Nayshtut
2 hrs

agree  Stanislav Korobov: или, может быть, "производственного задания"...
2 hrs

agree  irinachamritski
3 hrs

agree  Katia Gygax: "Производственное задание" очень в тему.
4 hrs

agree  Marina Dolinsky
4 hrs

agree  erika rubinstein
6 hrs

agree  Rusinterp
1 day23 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
контроль за ходом выполнения плановых заданий


Explanation:
'task' - это что-то зафиксированное в плане (документе, графике работ)

kalambaka
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
46 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Rusinterp
1 day19 hrs
  -> Спасибо, хоть и не помогло убедить, а жаль!