KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

Master Definitions and Framework Deed

Russian translation: Основные определения и рамочный договор


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Master Definitions and Framework Deed
Russian translation:Основные определения и рамочный договор
Entered by: Igor Blinov

15:13 Jan 15, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Master Definitions and Framework Deed
Incorporation of Definitions
1.1 This Deed shall have expressly and specifically incorporated into it the Definitions set out in the master definitions and framework deed to be entered into between, among others, the Parties hereto, on or around the date hereof (as the same may be amended, varied or supplemented from time to time with the consent of the parties thereto, the Master Definitions and Framework Deed) as though the same were set out in full in this Deed. Except where the context otherwise requires, the Definitions shall have the same meanings where used in this Deed.
Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Основные определения и рамочный договор
Explanation:
ф
Selected response from:

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1таблица употребляемых обозначений/определений и рамочное соглашение
Angela Greenfield
4 +1Основные определения и рамочный договор
Iren Dragan
4master относится к deedClue


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
master definitions and framework deed
таблица употребляемых обозначений/определений и рамочное соглашение


Explanation:
железно

Angela Greenfield
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 182

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Ibrahimova
3 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
master definitions and framework deed
Основные определения и рамочный договор


Explanation:
ф

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yury Arinenko
10 mins
  -> Спасибо, Юрий!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
master definitions and framework deed
master относится к deed


Explanation:
генеральное/основное определяющее и рамочное соглашение

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 122