KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

Seller Interest Facility Provider

Russian translation: see explanation below


18:39 Jan 15, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general) / как бы поточнее сформулировать
English term or phrase: Seller Interest Facility Provider
(A) The Purchaser has entered into the Series 1 Facility Agreement with the Series 1 Issuer on or around the date hereof and has agreed to secure its obligations in respect thereof by the creation of the Purchaser Security.
(B) The Purchaser has entered into the Seller Interest Facility Agreement with the Seller Interest Facility Provider on or around the date hereof and has agreed to secure its obligations in respect thereof by the creation of the Purchaser Security.
(C) Subject to certain conditions, the Purchaser may enter into further Series Facilities with one or more additional Series Issuers hereafter and the Purchaser Security shall also secure its obligations in respect thereof.
(D) The Purchaser Security Trustee has agreed to act as security trustee in respect of the Purchaser Security on behalf of the Purchaser Secured Creditors in accordance with the provisions of this Deed and any other Purchaser Security Document.
Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:see explanation below
Explanation:
(A) The Purchaser has entered into the Series 1 [Series One means an it is regulated under SEC stock or security regulations] Facility Agreement [A facility is a way to talk about a method for raising funds, it also probably translates literally] with the Series 1 Issuer [an issuer of security tsennye bumagi] on or around the date hereof and has agreed to secure its obligations [this means collateralize it debts] in respect thereof by the creation of the Purchaser Security.
(B) The Purchaser has entered into the Seller Interest Facility Agreement [An Agreement to Issue Securities] with the Seller Interest Facility Provider [with the seller of the securities] on or around the date hereof and has agreed to secure its obligations in respect thereof by the creation of the Purchaser Security.
(C) Subject to certain conditions, the Purchaser may enter into further Series Facilities [other agreements to issue more securities] with one or more additional Series Issuers hereafter and the Purchaser Security shall also secure its obligations in respect thereof.




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 days (2008-01-28 00:12:32 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Игорь, спасибо! Вы слишком щедры. Я даже ответа толком не дала. Очень благодарна. Удачи вам.
Selected response from:

Angela Greenfield
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3see explanation below
Angela Greenfield
3ПоручительEugene Shakula
3Кредитодатель, предоставляющий процентный кредит Покупателю для расчета с Продавцом
Yury Arinenko
3сторона, предоставляющая заем для выплаты процентов продавцу
Kate Pisman


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
seller interest facility provider
сторона, предоставляющая заем для выплаты процентов продавцу


Explanation:
сторона, предоставляющая заем (кредитную линию) для выплаты процентов продавцу



Kate Pisman
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Yury Arinenko: А зачем покупателю платить проценты продавцу?
13 mins
  -> interest credit - кредит для выплаты процентов (не процентный кредит), мне кажется, я уже сомневаюсь...

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
seller interest facility provider
Кредитодатель, предоставляющий процентный кредит Покупателю для расчета с Продавцом


Explanation:
Вот как-то так.

Yury Arinenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
seller interest facility provider
Поручитель


Explanation:
Либо гарант

Eugene Shakula
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
seller interest facility provider
see explanation below


Explanation:
(A) The Purchaser has entered into the Series 1 [Series One means an it is regulated under SEC stock or security regulations] Facility Agreement [A facility is a way to talk about a method for raising funds, it also probably translates literally] with the Series 1 Issuer [an issuer of security tsennye bumagi] on or around the date hereof and has agreed to secure its obligations [this means collateralize it debts] in respect thereof by the creation of the Purchaser Security.
(B) The Purchaser has entered into the Seller Interest Facility Agreement [An Agreement to Issue Securities] with the Seller Interest Facility Provider [with the seller of the securities] on or around the date hereof and has agreed to secure its obligations in respect thereof by the creation of the Purchaser Security.
(C) Subject to certain conditions, the Purchaser may enter into further Series Facilities [other agreements to issue more securities] with one or more additional Series Issuers hereafter and the Purchaser Security shall also secure its obligations in respect thereof.




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 days (2008-01-28 00:12:32 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Игорь, спасибо! Вы слишком щедры. Я даже ответа толком не дала. Очень благодарна. Удачи вам.

Angela Greenfield
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 182
Grading comment
Спасибо!