KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

ground in a controlled environment

Russian translation: отшлифованы согласно ТУ/спецификациям


09:26 Feb 15, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: ground in a controlled environment
"seaming profiles are ground in a controlled environment."
caithey
Russian translation:отшлифованы согласно ТУ/спецификациям
Explanation:
уплотняющие профили (?)
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1уязвимые/слабые профили оттачиваются/ улучшаются под контролем
Anna Mirakyan
3 +2отшлифованы согласно ТУ/спецификациямEnote
4сварные швы шлифуют в контролируемых условиях
Alexander Kondorsky
3готовые (спаянные) профили шлифуются в регулируемой среде
IAE


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
уязвимые/слабые профили оттачиваются/ улучшаются под контролем


Explanation:
-

Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dilshod Madolimov
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое!

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
отшлифованы согласно ТУ/спецификациям


Explanation:
уплотняющие профили (?)

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 105
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
8 hrs

agree  jc-jc
3 days2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
готовые (спаянные) профили шлифуются в регулируемой среде


Explanation:
.

IAE
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сварные швы шлифуют в контролируемых условиях


Explanation:
Возможно в специальной атмосфере, чтобы исключить окисление, или есть ограничения по влажности и др.

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27