KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

communications

Russian translation: устные и/или письменные сообщения


19:43 Feb 18, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general) / Car Dealer Agreement
English term or phrase: communications
Describe any communications with the parties involved in the incident and/or the owner of the vehicle
Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:устные и/или письменные сообщения
Explanation:
Just a guess but seems worthwhile specifying the verbal and written bit...
Selected response from:

xxxPoveyTrans
Grading comment
Thanks to everybody. In this context it is the сообщения that make sense
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4обмен информациейsalavat
4 +1контактыMarina Dolinsky
5изложите всю имеющуюся информацию, полученнную от участников аварии и/или владельца транспорта
Natalya Boyce
2 +1устные и/или письменные сообщенияxxxPoveyTrans


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
обмен информацией


Explanation:
...

salavat
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Savchenko: опишите, какой информацией вы обменивались...
3 mins
  -> Опишите каждый обмен информацией между сторонами.. Спасибо, Сергей!

agree  Katia Gygax: Мит или не мит, а правильно.
26 mins
  -> Спасибо Катя!

agree  Victoria Novak
1 hr
  -> Спасибо Виктория!

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
3 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
устные и/или письменные сообщения


Explanation:
Just a guess but seems worthwhile specifying the verbal and written bit...

xxxPoveyTrans
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks to everybody. In this context it is the сообщения that make sense

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
55 mins
  -> Spasibo

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
контакты


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-02-18 19:52:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Опишите типы контактов со сторонами...

Marina Dolinsky
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein: контакты
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Эрика

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
изложите всю имеющуюся информацию, полученнную от участников аварии и/или владельца транспорта


Explanation:
похоже так.

Natalya Boyce
United Kingdom
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4