KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

give rise to other public relations concerns

Russian translation: отрицательно сказываться на репутации компании


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:give rise to other public relations concerns
Russian translation:отрицательно сказываться на репутации компании
Entered by: Igor Blinov

05:51 Feb 19, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general) / Car Dealer Agreement
English term or phrase: give rise to other public relations concerns
Adverse Publicity
Any complaint of a problem with a Relevant Vehicle that may potentially give rise to serious adverse publicity for any XXX entity or give rise to other public relations concerns.
Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
отрицательно сказываться на репутации компании
Explanation:
...или иным образом отрицательно сказаться на репутации компании
Selected response from:

Katya Filatova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2отрицательно сказываться на репутации компании
Katya Filatova
4создать другие сложности в (области) PR
ruslingua
4может вызвать другие проблемы в области ПИАРаMarina Dolinsky
4может...дать другие поводы для беспокойства в сфере связей с общественностью
Katia Gygax
3породит прочие проблемы с общественностью
Andrew Vdovin
3привести к другим проблемам в сфере связей с общественностью/паблик рилейшнс
Olga Arakelyan
3обременит иными пиар-хлопотамиsalavat


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
обременит иными пиар-хлопотами


Explanation:
добавит новых неприятностей, короче

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
отрицательно сказываться на репутации компании


Explanation:
...или иным образом отрицательно сказаться на репутации компании

Katya Filatova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Tkach
1 hr
  -> спасибо, Александр!

agree  Roman Galasun: или каким-либо иным образом (и далее по тексту)
4 hrs
  -> спасибо, Роман!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
привести к другим проблемам в сфере связей с общественностью/паблик рилейшнс


Explanation:
Или можно еще "послужить источником других проблем/трудностей в сфере/в области связей с общественностью"

Olga Arakelyan
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
породит прочие проблемы с общественностью


Explanation:
послужит причиной других проблем...

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
может...дать другие поводы для беспокойства в сфере связей с общественностью


Explanation:
Это если принять во внимание ваш предыдущий вопрос. Я так прочитала эту фразу, поэтому, естественно, нахально связываю этот ответ со своим же предыдущим.

Katia Gygax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 164

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
создать другие сложности в (области) PR


Explanation:



ruslingua
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
может вызвать другие проблемы в области ПИАРа


Explanation:
...

Marina Dolinsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 83