KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

Loan Syndication Group

Russian translation: Кредитный синдикат


09:39 Feb 20, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Loan Syndication Group
Группа компаний-кредиторов, выдающих синдицированную ссуду? А покороче возможно сформулировать?
Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Кредитный синдикат
Explanation:
Кредитный синдикат - группа банков, предоставляющих синдицированный кредит
см. ссылку
Selected response from:

Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Кредитный синдикат
Anna Mirakyan
4 +1группа компаний (банков), выдающих синдицированный кредит
Iren Dragan


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
loan syndication group
группа компаний (банков), выдающих синдицированный кредит


Explanation:
или просто:
группа по выдаче синдицированного кредита

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravshan : правильный ход мыслей... но просили по короче )))
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
loan syndication group
Кредитный синдикат


Explanation:
Кредитный синдикат - группа банков, предоставляющих синдицированный кредит
см. ссылку


    Reference: http://www.glossary.ru/cgi-bin/gl_find.cgi?ph=%CA%F0%E5%E4%E...
Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zamira*****
5 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Alexander Kondorsky
16 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Andrey Parkhomenko
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Ravshan
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
11 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Igor Blinov
13 hrs
  -> Thank you