KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

Total debt и Total liabilities

Russian translation: итого задолженность и итого обязательства


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Total debt и Total liabilities
Russian translation:итого задолженность и итого обязательства
Entered by: Igor Blinov

09:40 Feb 21, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Total debt и Total liabilities
Подскажите, пожалуйста, чем отличаются Total debt и Total liabilities и как их перевести: общая задолженность и общая сумма обязательств? (а разница?) Это строки из баланса, стоят в такой последовательности:


Total debt
Net debt
Total liabilities
Большое спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
итого задолженность и итого обязательства
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4итого задолженность и итого обязательства
Igor Blinov
4сумма задолженности/ Итого обязательства
Anna Mirakyan


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
total debt и total liabilities
итого задолженность и итого обязательства


Explanation:
-

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 313

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Parkhomenko
9 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy: я бы сказал совокупный и совокупные, хотя в данном контексте итого, по крайней мере обязательства итого
10 mins
  -> да нет же, в балансах это именно "Итого"

agree  Yelena Pestereva
22 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Rusinterp
15 days

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
total debt и total liabilities
сумма задолженности/ Итого обязательства


Explanation:
Liability - A financial obligation to pay an amount of money, goods or services to another party.
Dept is only some part of the liabilities expressed in money.

look at the link provided


    Reference: http://gold.globeinvestor.com/public/help/flat/help_financia...
Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 7