KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

managing for competitiveness

Russian translation: ...организации и управления, которые работают на конкурентоспособность


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:managing for competitiveness
Russian translation:...организации и управления, которые работают на конкурентоспособность
Entered by: Katia Gygax

15:05 Mar 8, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Менеджмент
English term or phrase: managing for competitiveness
The development of a shared vision of the best ways of organising and managing for competitiveness.
Valery Kaminski
Belarus
...организации и управления, которые работают на конкурентоспособность
Explanation:
В вашей фразе, по-моему, хорошо ляжет. И звучит активно.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 days (2008-03-19 14:28:18 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Вам спасибо тоже.
Selected response from:

Katia Gygax
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2повышение конкурентоспособностиElena Kojanova
4 +1Управление конкурентоспособностью
Igor Savenkov
4 +1...организации и управления, которые работают на конкурентоспособность
Katia Gygax
3 +1как лучше достичь и поддерживать конкурентоспособность
AKhram
4см.
Iren Dragan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
как лучше достичь и поддерживать конкурентоспособность


Explanation:
-

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Управление конкурентоспособностью


Explanation:
Управление конкурентоспособностью организацииУправление конкурентоспособностью организации Р.А.Фатхутдинов ... 061161 "Управление конкурентоспособностью организации", открытой 04.11.2004 г. ...
www.ecsocman.edu.ru/db/msg/281503.html

Всего 7 790 hits по ГУглю


Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
4 hrs

neutral  Katia Gygax: А как бы вы перевели Управление конкурентоспособностью с русского на английский?
1 day6 hrs
  -> да, поймали - "management of competitiveness" :)

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
повышение конкурентоспособности


Explanation:
хотя согласна и с управлением

Elena Kojanova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Savenkov: методы организации и управления, направленные на повышение конкурентоспособности
1 day6 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Julia Lazunko
2 days3 hrs
  -> thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
... наилучших путей организации и управления с целью повышения конкурентоспособности/получения конкурентных преимуществ


Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Savenkov
1 day5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

disagree  Alexander Onishko: ни о каких "конкурентных преимуществах" в оригинале не говорится
5 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...организации и управления, которые работают на конкурентоспособность


Explanation:
В вашей фразе, по-моему, хорошо ляжет. И звучит активно.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 days (2008-03-19 14:28:18 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Вам спасибо тоже.

Katia Gygax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 164
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
8 days
  -> Спасибо, Александр!