KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

Institutionalize

Russian translation: оганизационное оформление процессов модернизации посредством...


08:17 Mar 9, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Менеджмент
English term or phrase: Institutionalize
Institutionalize revitalisation through formal policies, systems and structures.
Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Russian translation:оганизационное оформление процессов модернизации посредством...
Explanation:
revitalisation - это ведь еще и модернизация. ПО-моему, это значение для бизнеса и коммерции больше подходит. Хотя контексту маловато...
Selected response from:

Olga Arakelyan
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2оганизационное оформление процессов модернизации посредством...
Olga Arakelyan
4 +1регламентировать процесс модернизации с помощью...
tbilimava
3 +1Институционализировать (установить практику)
Igor Boyko
3формализовать процесс...
Yelena Pestereva
3установление
Tatiana Lammers


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
institutionalize
установление


Explanation:
Установление возрождения посредтвом различных концепций, систем и структур.
Вот только непонятно возрождения чего....
ИМХО

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2008-03-09 08:42:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

посредством - опечаталась...

Tatiana Lammers
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
institutionalize
оганизационное оформление процессов модернизации посредством...


Explanation:
revitalisation - это ведь еще и модернизация. ПО-моему, это значение для бизнеса и коммерции больше подходит. Хотя контексту маловато...

Olga Arakelyan
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Savchenko
13 mins
  -> Спасибо, Сергей.

agree  Igor Blinov: может и просто "организация"
2 days3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Игорь.

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
institutionalize
Институционализировать (установить практику)


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 мин (2008-03-09 08:46:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Институционализировать (установить практику)
http://voytsekhovsky.narod.ru/CMMI_1.2_Basic.pdf

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 139

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia Gygax: Не так давно в статье редактор все мои литературные изыски исправил именно на это слово.
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Катя!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
institutionalize
регламентировать процесс модернизации с помощью...


Explanation:
Согласна по поводу модернизации, звучит правдоподобнее...

tbilimava
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julia Lazunko
1 day2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Юлия.

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
institutionalize
формализовать процесс...


Explanation:
... разработав официальные правила...

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 357
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?