KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

rights demised

Russian translation: rights transferred


13:03 Mar 31, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: rights demised
Each Lease grants to tenant under the Lease the exclusive right to use and occupy the premises and rights demised and intended to be demised thereunder.
trono
Russian translation:rights transferred
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

AKhram
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rights transferred
AKhram
4смTetyana Lavrenchuk
4the premises and rights demised - передаваемое в аренду помещение и соотв. права
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the premises and rights demised - передаваемое в аренду помещение и соотв. права


Explanation:
demised - относится и к rights и к premises

---
demised premises ~ арендуемое помещение

Alexander Onishko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 132

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см


Explanation:
имеет право пользования всеми правами, которые относятся к данному помещению/жилью

Tetyana Lavrenchuk
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ItalianItalian

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rights transferred


Explanation:
-

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julia Lazunko
3 hrs