KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

sales targets (here)

Russian translation: 1) нет планов продаж, т.е. минимальных требований по объему продаж


19:51 Apr 3, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: sales targets (here)
XXX would agree with YYY a plan to expand sales of existing products and go into markets in the CIS where there are currently no ***sales, i.e. minimum sales, targets.***

Никак не пойму, что имеется в виду под оборотом "no sales, i.e. minimum sales, targets"?

1. то ли "...на данный момент нет никаких планов продаж, т.е. установленных минимальных объёмов продаж"
2. то ли "...на данный момент нет никаких планов продаж, т.е. продажи минимальны"
3. или ещё что-то?
Alexander Tkach
Ukraine
Russian translation:1) нет планов продаж, т.е. минимальных требований по объему продаж
Explanation:
где на данный момент нет планов продаж, т.е. минимальных требований по объему продаж
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +31) нет планов продаж, т.е. минимальных требований по объему продаж
Mikhail Kropotov
5ниже
Yelena Pestereva
4плановые показатели продаж
Yuri Smirnov


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
1) нет планов продаж, т.е. минимальных требований по объему продаж


Explanation:
где на данный момент нет планов продаж, т.е. минимальных требований по объему продаж

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 344

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia Gygax
25 mins

agree  val_legrand
1 hr

agree  Leila Usmanova
3 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
плановые показатели продаж


Explanation:
Ваш первый вариант.

Yuri Smirnov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 142

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ниже


Explanation:
До сих пор у компании не было никаких целей в области продаж на этом рынке, т.е эти цели были минимальны.

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 357
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?