KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

as so invited

Russian translation: Далее. как его и просили, респондент...


11:25 Apr 4, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / litigation
English term or phrase: as so invited
Further and as so invited, respondent wishes to give its views on the further work to be done by the exrpert, as follows...
Sterk
Ukraine
Russian translation:Далее. как его и просили, респондент...
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

AKhram
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Далее. как его и просили, респондент...
AKhram
3в соответствии с пожеланиями
Andrei Shmatkov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в соответствии с пожеланиями


Explanation:


Andrei Shmatkov
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 24

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Далее. как его и просили, респондент...


Explanation:
-

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena Pestereva: как его об этом и просили
21 mins