KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

fixed advances of up to 6 months' duration,

Russian translation: срочные займы на срок до 6 месяцев


07:48 Apr 5, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: fixed advances of up to 6 months' duration,
Контекст:

The Bank may provide credit facilities to you up to an aggregate limit of USD$58,000,000
(the "Facility Amount") such facilities to be utilised by way of:
(A) an overdraft facility: on the current accounts held by you with the Bank; and/or
(B) fixed term loans: by way of fixed advances of up to 6 months' duration,

Перевод:
Банк может предоставить вам займы на максимальную общую сумму 58 000 000 долларов США (далее – «Сумма займа»), при этом такие займы могут быть использованы следующим образом:

(A) в виде разрешенного овердрафта по текущим счетам, которые вы имеете в Банке; и/или

(B) ***в виде срочных займов: путем предоставления займов на фиксированный срок длительностью до 6 месяцев***
Спасибо!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:срочные займы на срок до 6 месяцев
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Nurzhan KZ
Grading comment
Спасибо!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4срочные займы на срок до 6 месяцевNurzhan KZ
4займы с установленным сроком до 6 месяцев
Elene P.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
срочные займы на срок до 6 месяцев


Explanation:
*

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxcaliforniatw: Гугл говорит, что fixed advance переводится как "Аванс срочный", а про займ ничего не говорит.
6 mins

agree  Igor Blinov
1 hr

agree  Serhiy Tkachuk: да, имеется ввиду сроч.кредит
1 hr

agree  Julia Lazunko
7 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
займы с установленным сроком до 6 месяцев


Explanation:
с установленным сроком

(B) fixed term loans: by way of fixed advances of up to 6 months' duration,
(B) в виде займов С УСТАНОВЛЕННЫМ СРОКОМ: путем предоставления займов на фиксированный срок длительностью до 6 месяцев***


Elene P.
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8