KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

on drawdown.

Russian translation: w moment wsjatija saijoma (ili summi)


17:47 Apr 5, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: on drawdown.
The Bank will specify the interest period(s)
applicable to each fixed advance on drawdown.

Банк укажет период (периоды) начисления процентов, применяемые для каждого займа с установленным сроком ***
Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:w moment wsjatija saijoma (ili summi)
Explanation:

sorry, my Russian keyboard got lost

source : financial dictionary by W, Schäfer
Selected response from:

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2w moment wsjatija saijoma (ili summi)Ellen Kraus
4drawdown - использование кредита/ получение средств от кредитных учреждений
Iryna Mazur
4по сумме выборки
Igor Blinov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
w moment wsjatija saijoma (ili summi)


Explanation:

sorry, my Russian keyboard got lost

source : financial dictionary by W, Schäfer

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric: в момент взятия/от момента взятия кредита/займа
2 hrs

agree  Alexander Kondorsky: в момент выдачи
13 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
по сумме выборки


Explanation:
... применяемые для каждого фиксированного аванса по сумме выборки

контексту мало

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 313

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drawdown - использование кредита/ получение средств от кредитных учреждений


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=762503_1_2
Iryna Mazur
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in PolishPolish