KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

cleared

Russian translation: окончательное сальдо


18:21 Apr 5, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: cleared
Interest on sums outstanding under the overdraft facility shall be calculated on the cleared
daily debit balance under that facility and at the rate of..

Проценты на непогашенные суммы по овердрафту рассчитываются на основании** ежедневного окончательного дебетового сальдо **по такому займу по ставке...


Спасибо!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:окончательное сальдо
Explanation:
Вы правы
Selected response from:

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1окончательное сальдо
Iren Dragan
5уплаченный
Victoria Ibrahimova


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
уплаченный


Explanation:
cleared payment означает произведенная уплата, прошедшая обработку в банке

Victoria Ibrahimova
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
окончательное сальдо


Explanation:
Вы правы

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Игорь!